63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63254
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63255
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

63254/ Gaya - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63254/ Gaya - Patna MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 15:10 origin 0
Chakand(CKH) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Ore Halt(OREH) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Bela(BELA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Barabar Halt(BBHT) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Ner Halt(NERH) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham(WKND) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tehta(THA) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Mirabigha Halt(MBAH) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Niyazipur Halt(NZP) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Mai Halt(IAM) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Jehanabad Court(JHDC) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Karona Halt(KRON) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nadaul(NDU) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Teneri Halt(TNRI) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Taregna(TEA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Nadwan(NDW) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Nema Halt(NEMA) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Pothahi(PFT) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Jatdumri Halt(JTDM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Punpun(PPN) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Punpun Ghat Halt(PNUG) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt(RSMN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Parsa Bazar(PRBZ) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03276 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03270 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03264 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:35 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63242 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63244 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:45 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63246 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63248 Gaya Junction 10:00 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03212 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03336 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63250 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63252 Gaya Junction 12:45 Patna Junction 16:05 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63254 Gaya Junction 15:10 Patna Junction 18:10 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63256 Gaya Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63258 Gaya Junction 18:15 Patna Junction 21:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53214 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03354 Gaya Junction 18:45 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63260 Gaya Junction 22:00 Patna Junction 01:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53234 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Patna MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63254.

  • How many days in a week 63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU train is 2m at Jehanabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Patna MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU runs between Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 15:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63254 ?
  • 63254 arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Patna MEMU?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 92km between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 15:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)