63252 Gaya - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63252
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63251
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

63252/ Gaya - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63252/ Gaya - Patna MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:45 origin 0
Chakand(CKH) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Neyamatpur(NYM) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bela(BELA) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Ner Halt(NERH) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Tehta(THA) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Jehanabad Court(JHDC) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Karona Halt(KRON) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Nadaul(NDU) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Taregna(TEA) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Nadwan(NDW) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Pothahi(PFT) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Jatdumri Halt(JTDM) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Punpun(PPN) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Punpun Ghat Halt(PNUG) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt(RSMN) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Parsa Bazar(PRBZ) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03276 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03270 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03264 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:35 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63242 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63244 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:45 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63246 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63248 Gaya Junction 10:00 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03212 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03336 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63250 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63252 Gaya Junction 12:45 Patna Junction 16:05 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63254 Gaya Junction 15:10 Patna Junction 18:10 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63256 Gaya Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63258 Gaya Junction 18:15 Patna Junction 21:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53214 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03354 Gaya Junction 18:45 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63260 Gaya Junction 22:00 Patna Junction 01:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53234 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Patna MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63252.

  • How many days in a week 63252 Gaya - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63252 Gaya - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63252 Gaya - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63252 Gaya - Patna MEMU train is 2m at Jehanabad, Taregna, Nadwan,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Patna MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU runs between Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 12:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63252 ?
  • 63252 arrives on platform number 7 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 8 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Patna MEMU?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 92km between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18639/ Ara - Ranchi Express run from Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)