63224 Ara - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63224
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63284
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

63224/ Ara - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63224/ Ara - Patna MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 03:10 origin 0
Kulharia(KUA) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Neora(NEO) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 04:10 04:15 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Patna MEMU 63224 Ara Junction 03:10 Patna Junction 05:20 Daily
Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special 03222 Ara Junction 07:05 Patna Junction 08:34 Daily
Ara - Patna MEMU 63214 Ara Junction 07:05 Patna Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Patna MEMU ?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63224.

  • How many days in a week 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU train is 5m at Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Patna MEMU ?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU runs between Ara Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 03:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63224 ?
  • 63224 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number 1 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Patna MEMU?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 49km between Ara Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)