63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU
  • Number
    63222
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63221
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

63222/ Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63222/ Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 18:00 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Barh(BARH) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU 63222 Patna Junction 18:00 Mokama 20:40 Daily
Patna - Mokama MEMU 63272 Patna Junction 05:00 Mokama 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)