63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU
  • Number
    63222
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63221
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

63222/ Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63222/ Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 18:00 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Barh(BARH) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU 63222 Patna Junction 18:00 Mokama 20:40 Daily
Patna - Mokama MEMU 63272 Patna Junction 05:00 Mokama 09:40 Daily
Patna - Mokama MEMU 73206 Patna Junction 05:00 Mokama 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU ?
  • Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU Train Number is 63222.

  • How many days in a week 63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU train is 2m at Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Saheb, Fatuha Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Barh,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU ?
  • Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Mokama. It departs from Patna Junction at 18:00 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63222 ?
  • 63222 arrives on platform number 3,1 at Patna Junction and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU?
  • Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 89km between Patna Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains