63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU
  • Number
    63221
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63222
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

63221/ Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63221/ Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Punarakh(PHK) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Barh(BARH) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU 63221 Mokama 05:30 Patna Junction 07:45 Daily
Mokama - Patna MEMU 63271 Mokama 15:30 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily
Mokama - Patna MEMU 73205 Mokama 15:30 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU ?
  • Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU Train Number is 63221.

  • How many days in a week 63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU train is 2m at Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU ?
  • Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU runs between Mokama to Patna Junction. It departs from Mokama at 05:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63221 ?
  • 63221 arrives on platform number 4 at Mokama and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU?
  • Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 89km between Mokama and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains