63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU
  • Number
    63221
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63222
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

63221/ Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63221/ Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Punarakh(PHK) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Barh(BARH) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU 63221 Mokama 05:30 Patna Junction 07:45 Daily
Mokama - Patna MEMU 63271 Mokama 15:30 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)