63217 Mokama - Danapur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Danapur MEMU
  • Number
    63217
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63218
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63217/ Mokama - Danapur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63217/ Mokama - Danapur MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 06:05 origin 0
Mor(MOR) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Barh(BARH) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Danapur MEMU 63217 Mokama 06:05 Danapur 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)