63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Barauni MEMU
  • Number
    63202
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63201
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

63202/ Samastipur - Barauni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63202/ Samastipur - Barauni MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 20:30 origin 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Barauni DEMU 75240 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 20:45 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni DEMU 55526 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 20:45 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni MEMU 63202 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:55 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni MEMU 55238 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Barauni MEMU Train Number is 63202.

  • How many days in a week 63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU runs ?
  • 63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU train is 2m at Dalsingh Sarai,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Barauni MEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 20:30 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63202 ?
  • 63202 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number 6 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Barauni MEMU?
  • Samastipur - Barauni MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 51km between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Barauni MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12290/ CSMT DURONTO EXP run from NAGPUR to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12156/ NZM RKMP SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rani Kamalapati. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15014/ RANIKHET EXP run from KATHGODAM to JAISALMER. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13149/ KANCHAN KANYA run from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12351/ HWH RJPB EXP run from Howrah Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)