63160 Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63160
  • Source
    BAIDYANATHDHAM/BDME
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    6km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63161
  • Stops
    3
  • Avilable Class

63160/ Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BAIDYANATHDHAM and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 6km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63160/ Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU has 3 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BAIDYANATHDHAM(BDME) origin 15:15 origin 0
Satsang Nagar Halt(SSNR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham-Jasidih MEMU 63162 BAIDYANATHDHAM 17:10 Jasidih Junction 17:30 Daily
Baidyanathdham-Jasidih MEMU 63164 BAIDYANATHDHAM 18:25 Jasidih Junction 18:45 Daily
Baidyanathdham-Jasidih MEMU 63166 BAIDYANATHDHAM 20:30 Jasidih Junction 20:50 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU 63168 BAIDYANATHDHAM 23:30 Jasidih Junction 23:45 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU 63160 BAIDYANATHDHAM 15:15 Jasidih Junction 15:35 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU 63154 BAIDYANATHDHAM 09:30 Jasidih Junction 09:50 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU 63156 BAIDYANATHDHAM 10:50 Jasidih Junction 11:10 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU 63158 BAIDYANATHDHAM 13:05 Jasidih Junction 13:25 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Special 03568 BAIDYANATHDHAM 23:30 Jasidih Junction 23:45 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Special 03564 BAIDYANATHDHAM 09:30 Jasidih Junction 09:50 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Special 03566 BAIDYANATHDHAM 10:50 Jasidih Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Train Number is 63160.

  • How many days in a week 63160 Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU runs ?
  • 63160 Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63160 Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63160 Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU train is 1m at Satsang Nagar Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU runs between BAIDYANATHDHAM to Jasidih Junction. It departs from BAIDYANATHDHAM at 15:15 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63160 ?
  • 63160 arrives on platform number 1 at BAIDYANATHDHAM and at platform number 4 at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU?
  • Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU took 0h 20m to cover total distance of 6km between BAIDYANATHDHAM and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22432/ SFG MCTM SF EXP run from MCTM Udhampur to Subedarganj. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
15234/ DBG KOAA EXPRES run from Darbhanga Jn to Kolkata. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22184/ SAKET EXPRESS run from AYODHYA CANTT to LOKMANYATILAK. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
17222/ LTT COA EXPRESS run from LOKMANYATILAK to KAKINADA PORT. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
13130/ BANDHAN EXPRESS run from PETRAPOL to KOLKATTA TERMINAL. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)