63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
  • Number
    63138
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31769
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

63138/ Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63138/ Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 19:35 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 19:56 19:57 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 20:25 20:27 2 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31772 Lalgola 19:35 Ranaghat Junction 23:00 Daily
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31774 Lalgola 13:55 Ranaghat Junction 17:12 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31770 Lalgola 12:10 Ranaghat Junction 15:35 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 63134 Lalgola 03:35 Ranaghat Junction 06:50 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 63136 Lalgola 12:10 Ranaghat Junction 15:35 Daily
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 63138 Lalgola 19:35 Ranaghat Junction 23:00 Daily
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 00774 Lalgola 13:55 Ranaghat Junction 17:12 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 31766 Lalgola 03:35 Ranaghat Junction 06:50 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31768 Lalgola 08:35 Ranaghat Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger ?
  • Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Train Number is 63138.

  • How many days in a week 63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger train is 2m at Berhampore Court, Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger ?
  • Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs between Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Lalgola at 19:35 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63138 ?
  • 63138 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgola and at platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger?
  • Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 154km between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains