63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
  • Number
    63138
  • Source
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31769
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

63138/ Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnapur and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63138/ Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnapur(KRP) origin 19:40 origin 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 19:56 19:57 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 20:25 20:27 2 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31772 Krishnapur 19:40 Ranaghat Junction 23:00 Daily
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 63138 Krishnapur 19:40 Ranaghat Junction 23:00 Daily
Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31768 Krishnapur 08:38 Ranaghat Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger ?
  • Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Train Number is 63138.

  • How many days in a week 63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63138 Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger train is 2m at Berhampore Court, Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger ?
  • Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs between Krishnapur to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Krishnapur at 19:40 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63138 ?
  • 63138 arrives on platform number at Krishnapur and at platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger?
  • Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 153km between Krishnapur and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Krishnapur - Ranaghat EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12534/ PUSHPAK EXPRESS run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 08:27 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12506/ NORTH EAST EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ SHRAMJEEVI EXP run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12303/ POORVA EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)