63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU
  • Number
    63134
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63133
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

63134/ Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63134/ Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 03:35 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 03:38 03:39 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 03:49 03:50 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 04:30 04:31 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31774 Lalgola 13:55 Ranaghat Junction 17:12 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 63134 Lalgola 03:35 Ranaghat Junction 06:50 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 00774 Lalgola 13:55 Ranaghat Junction 17:12 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 31766 Lalgola 03:35 Ranaghat Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU ?
  • Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU Train Number is 63134.

  • How many days in a week 63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU runs ?
  • 63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU train is 1m at Krishnapur, Pirtala, Bhagwangola, JiaGanj, Murshidabad, Cossimbazar, Berhampore Court, New Balarampur Halt, Sargachhi, Bhabta, Beldanga, Rejinagar, Plassey, Pagla Chandi, Debagram, Sonadanga, Bethuadahari, Muragacha, Dhubulia, Bahadurpur, Krishnanagar City Junction, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarayanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU ?
  • Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU runs between Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Lalgola at 03:35 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63134 ?
  • 63134 arrives on platform number at Lalgola and at platform number 2 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU?
  • Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 154km between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22435/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22426/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22156/ KOP KLBG SUP EXP run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Kalaburagi Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 00:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20651/ SBC TLGP EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)