63108 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU
  • Number
    63108
  • Source
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 2m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63105
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

63108/ Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnapur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63108/ Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnapur(KRP) origin 04:55 origin 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 05:03 05:04 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Payradanga(PDX) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU 53174 Krishnapur 04:55 Sealdah 09:57 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) 53178 Krishnapur 09:15 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Krishnapur 14:30 Sealdah 20:15 Daily
Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU 63108 Krishnapur 04:55 Sealdah 09:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU ?
  • Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU Train Number is 63108.

  • How many days in a week 63108 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU runs ?
  • 63108 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63108 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63108 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU train is 2m at Berhampore Court, Krishnanagar City Junction, Ranaghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU ?
  • Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU runs between Krishnapur to Sealdah. It departs from Krishnapur at 04:55 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63108 ?
  • 63108 arrives on platform number at Krishnapur and at platform number 5 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU?
  • Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU took 5h 2m to cover total distance of 226km between Krishnapur and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 09:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)