63108 Plassey - Sealdah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Plassey - Sealdah MEMU
  • Number
    63108
  • Source
    Plassey/PLY
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63105
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63108/ Plassey - Sealdah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Plassey and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63108/ Plassey - Sealdah MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Plassey(PLY) origin 06:22 origin 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Payradanga(PDX) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Plassey - Sealdah MEMU 63108 Plassey 06:22 Sealdah 09:57 Daily
Plassey - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31842 Plassey 20:10 Sealdah 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)