63105 Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU
  • Number
    63105
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Murshidabad/MBB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63108
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

63105/ Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Murshidabad. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63105/ Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:20 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Murshidabad(MBB) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU 63105 Sealdah 20:20 Murshidabad 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU ?
  • Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU Train Number is 63105.

  • How many days in a week 63105 Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU runs ?
  • 63105 Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63105 Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63105 Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU train is 1m at Dum Dum Junction, Barrackpore, Naihati Junction, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Chakdaha, Ranaghat Junction, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Bahadurpur, Dhubulia, Muragacha, Bethuadahari, Sonadanga, Debagram, Pagla Chandi, Plassey, Sirajnagar Halt, Rejinagar, Beldanga, Bhabta, Sargachhi, New Balarampur Halt, Berhampore Court, Cossimbazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU ?
  • Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU runs between Sealdah to Murshidabad. It departs from Sealdah at 20:20 and reaches Murshidabad/MBB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63105 ?
  • 63105 arrives on platform number 5 at Sealdah and at platform number at Murshidabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU?
  • Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 197km between Sealdah and Murshidabad.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Mushidabad LALGOLA MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Murshidabad at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)