63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
  • Number
    63104
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 48m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63103
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

63104/ Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63104/ Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 11:12 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 11:25 11:26 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Jalal Khali(JKL) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53172 Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53178 Lalgola 09:10 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53186 Lalgola 07:50 Sealdah 13:05 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63108 Lalgola 04:50 Sealdah 09:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)