63104 Krishnapur - Sealdah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnapur - Sealdah MEMU
  • Number
    63104
  • Source
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 48m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63103
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

63104/ Krishnapur - Sealdah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnapur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63104/ Krishnapur - Sealdah MEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnapur(KRP) origin 11:12 origin 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 11:25 11:26 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Jalal Khali(JKL) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Krishnapur 05:45 Sealdah 10:25 Daily
Krishnapur - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Krishnapur 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Krishnapur - Sealdah MEMU 63106 Krishnapur 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18312/ Manduadih - Sambalpur Express run from Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15047/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)