63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
  • Number
    63104
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 48m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63103
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

63104/ Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63104/ Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 11:12 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 11:25 11:26 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Jalal Khali(JKL) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53172 Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 53174 Lalgola 04:50 Sealdah 09:57 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) 53178 Lalgola 09:10 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Lalgola 14:25 Sealdah 20:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 31884 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 112ER Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63106 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63108 Lalgola 04:50 Sealdah 09:57 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Train Number is 63104.

  • How many days in a week 63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU runs ?
  • 63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU train is 2m at Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU runs between Lalgola to Sealdah. It departs from Lalgola at 11:12 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63104 ?
  • 63104 arrives on platform number at Lalgola and at platform number 4 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU took 4h 48m to cover total distance of 228km between Lalgola and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains