63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
  • Number
    63103
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 42m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63104
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

63103/ Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63103/ Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:20 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 23:17 23:18 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 00:02 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Lalgola 21:55 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Lalgola 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53181 Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 111ER Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 101ER Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 31883 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63103 Sealdah 19:20 Lalgola 00:02 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63105 Sealdah 20:20 Lalgola 01:05 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63107 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU ?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU Train Number is 63103.

  • How many days in a week 63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU runs ?
  • 63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU train is 2m at Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU ?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU runs between Sealdah to Lalgola. It departs from Sealdah at 19:20 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63103 ?
  • 63103 arrives on platform number 5 at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU took 4h 42m to cover total distance of 228km between Sealdah and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 00:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains