63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
  • Number
    63103
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 42m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63104
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

63103/ Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63103/ Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:20 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 23:17 23:18 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 00:02 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Lalgola 21:55 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Lalgola 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53181 Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)