63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU
  • Number
    63026
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

63026/ Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63026/ Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 18:10 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Takipur(TKP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Barala(BAA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 73022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 53026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53024 Rampurhat Junction 22:25 Azimganj Junction 00:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53034 Rampurhat Junction 15:45 Azimganj Junction 17:30 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63051 Rampurhat Junction 21:10 Azimganj Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Train Number is 63026.

  • How many days in a week 63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs ?
  • 63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU train is 5m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs between Rampurhat Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 18:10 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63026 ?
  • 63026 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 59km between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5706/ NJP run from Nainpur Jn to Jabalpur. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days ()
11077/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ CORBET PRK LINK run from RAMNAGAR to MORADABAD. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ SOMNATH EXPRESS run from Gandhinagar Capital to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22731/ MUMBAI EXP run from HYDERABAD to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)