63020 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Katwa MEMU
  • Number
    63020
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63019
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

63020/ Azimganj - Katwa MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63020/ Azimganj - Katwa MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 16:40 origin 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Salar(SALE) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 63020 Azimganj Junction 16:40 Katwa Junction 18:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03036 Azimganj Junction 07:30 Katwa Junction 09:35 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 53020 Azimganj Junction 16:40 Katwa Junction 18:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 63032 Azimganj Junction 10:45 Katwa Junction 12:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 73032 Azimganj Junction 10:45 Katwa Junction 12:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53436 Azimganj Junction 18:40 Katwa Junction 20:55 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 05436 Azimganj Junction 18:45 Katwa Junction 20:45 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03098 Azimganj Junction 13:15 Katwa Junction 15:15 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 Azimganj Junction 15:10 Katwa Junction 17:12 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53006 Azimganj Junction 03:30 Katwa Junction 05:25 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 63010 Azimganj Junction 04:40 Katwa Junction 06:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53012 Azimganj Junction 07:30 Katwa Junction 09:35 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 53010 Azimganj Junction 04:40 Katwa Junction 06:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03040 Azimganj Junction 13:15 Katwa Junction 15:15 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53016 Azimganj Junction 13:15 Katwa Junction 15:20 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53014 Azimganj Junction 08:55 Katwa Junction 11:00 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53018 Azimganj Junction 15:15 Katwa Junction 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Katwa MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Katwa MEMU Train Number is 63020.

  • How many days in a week 63020 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU runs ?
  • 63020 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63020 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63020 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU train is 1m at Lalbagh Court Road, Khagraghat Road, Jivanti Halt, Karna Subarna, Chowrigacha, Bazarsau, Miangram, Tenya, Malihati Talibpur Road, Salar, Jhamatpur Baharan, Gangatikuri, Shiblun,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Katwa MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Katwa MEMU runs between Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 16:40 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63020 ?
  • 63020 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Katwa MEMU?
  • Azimganj - Katwa MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 73km between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Katwa MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)