61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Bhopal MEMU
  • Number
    61632
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61631
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

61632/ Bina - Bhopal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61632/ Bina - Bhopal MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kurwai Kethora(KIKA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Chulheta(CLHT) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bareth(BET) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Pabai(PAI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Sumer(SUMR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sorai(SORI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 19:46 19:47 1 0
DewanGanj(DWG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bhadbhadaghat(BVB) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Sukhisewaniyan(SUW) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nishatpura Junction(NSZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 61632 Bina Junction 17:45 Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)