61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Bina MEMU
  • Number
    61631
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61632
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

61631/ Bhopal - Bina MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61631/ Bhopal - Bina MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Sukhisewaniyan(SUW) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Bhadbhadaghat(BVB) 09:07 09:08 1 0
DewanGanj(DWG) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Sanchi(SCI) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Sorai(SORI) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Sumer(SUMR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Pabai(PAI) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Bareth(BET) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kalhar(KAH) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kurwai Kethora(KIKA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Bina MEMU 61631 Bhopal Junction 08:45 Bina Junction 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)