61020 Pen - Diva MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pen - Diva MEMU
  • Number
    61020
  • Source
    Pen/PEN
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    61019
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

61020/ Pen - Diva MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pen and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61020/ Pen - Diva MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pen(PEN) origin 13:55 origin 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Jite(JITE) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Apta(APTA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pen - Diva MEMU 61020 Pen 13:55 Diva Junction 15:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Pen - Diva MEMU 61016 Pen 07:30 Diva Junction 09:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pen - Diva MEMU ?
  • Pen - Diva MEMU Train Number is 61020.

  • How many days in a week 61020 Pen - Diva MEMU runs ?
  • 61020 Pen - Diva MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61020 Pen - Diva MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61020 Pen - Diva MEMU train is 2m at Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pen - Diva MEMU ?
  • Pen - Diva MEMU runs between Pen to Diva Junction. It departs from Pen at 13:55 and reaches Diva Junction/DIVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61020 ?
  • 61020 arrives on platform number at Pen and at platform number 7,8 at Diva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pen - Diva MEMU?
  • Pen - Diva MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 61km between Pen and Diva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pen - Diva MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diva Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)