61015 Diva - Pen MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diva - Pen MEMU
  • Number
    61015
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Pen/PEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    61016
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

61015/ Diva - Pen MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Pen. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61015/ Diva - Pen MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 18:45 origin 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Somatne(SMNE) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Apta(APTA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Jite(JITE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Pen(PEN) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diva - Pen MEMU 61019 Diva Junction 11:20 Pen 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Diva - Pen MEMU 61015 Diva Junction 18:45 Pen 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diva - Pen MEMU ?
  • Diva - Pen MEMU Train Number is 61015.

  • How many days in a week 61015 Diva - Pen MEMU runs ?
  • 61015 Diva - Pen MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61015 Diva - Pen MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61015 Diva - Pen MEMU train is 2m at Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Diva - Pen MEMU ?
  • Diva - Pen MEMU runs between Diva Junction to Pen. It departs from Diva Junction at 18:45 and reaches Pen/PEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61015 ?
  • 61015 arrives on platform number 7 at Diva Junction and at platform number at Pen.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diva - Pen MEMU?
  • Diva - Pen MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 61km between Diva Junction and Pen.

  • What is the last station of Diva - Pen MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pen at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18086/ RNC-KGP MEMU EXP run from RANCHI to KHARAGPUR JN. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ HWH-BHC BAGHAJATIN EXP run from Howrah Jn to Bhadrak. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ SHM LTT EXPRESS run from SHALIMAR to LOKMANYATILAK T. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17663/ RC PBN EXPRESS run from TANDUR to PARBHANI JN. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days ()
17651/ KACHEGUDA EXP run from Puducherry to Kacheguda. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)