61013 Diva - Roha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diva - Roha MEMU
  • Number
    61013
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Roha/ROHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61012
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

61013/ Diva - Roha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Roha. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61013/ Diva - Roha MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 20:00 origin 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Somatne(SMNE) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Apta(APTA) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Jite(JITE) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Pen(PEN) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diva - Roha MEMU 71013 Diva Junction 20:00 Roha 22:35 Daily
Diva - Roha MEMU 71011 Diva Junction 08:45 Roha 11:25 Daily
Diva - Roha DEMU 71089 Diva Junction 09:10 Roha 11:50 Daily
Diva - Roha DEMU 71095 Diva Junction 20:00 Roha 22:35 Daily
Diva - Roha MEMU 61013 Diva Junction 20:00 Roha 22:35 Daily
Diva - Roha MEMU 61011 Diva Junction 08:45 Roha 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diva - Roha MEMU ?
  • Diva - Roha MEMU Train Number is 61013.

  • How many days in a week 61013 Diva - Roha MEMU runs ?
  • 61013 Diva - Roha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61013 Diva - Roha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61013 Diva - Roha MEMU train is 3m at Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Diva - Roha MEMU ?
  • Diva - Roha MEMU runs between Diva Junction to Roha. It departs from Diva Junction at 20:00 and reaches Roha/ROHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61013 ?
  • 61013 arrives on platform number 7 at Diva Junction and at platform number 1 at Roha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diva - Roha MEMU?
  • Diva - Roha MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 100km between Diva Junction and Roha.

  • What is the last station of Diva - Roha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Roha at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)