61011 Diva - Roha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diva - Roha MEMU
  • Number
    61011
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Roha/ROHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61010
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

61011/ Diva - Roha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Roha. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61011/ Diva - Roha MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:21 09:24 3 0
Somatne(SMNE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Apta(APTA) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Jite(JITE) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Pen(PEN) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Nidi(NIDI) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diva - Roha MEMU 71013 Diva Junction 20:00 Roha 22:35 Daily
Diva - Roha MEMU 71011 Diva Junction 08:45 Roha 11:25 Daily
Diva - Roha DEMU 71089 Diva Junction 09:10 Roha 11:50 Daily
Diva - Roha DEMU 71095 Diva Junction 20:00 Roha 22:35 Daily
Diva - Roha MEMU 61013 Diva Junction 20:00 Roha 22:35 Daily
Diva - Roha MEMU 61011 Diva Junction 08:45 Roha 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diva - Roha MEMU ?
  • Diva - Roha MEMU Train Number is 61011.

  • How many days in a week 61011 Diva - Roha MEMU runs ?
  • 61011 Diva - Roha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61011 Diva - Roha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61011 Diva - Roha MEMU train is 3m at Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Diva - Roha MEMU ?
  • Diva - Roha MEMU runs between Diva Junction to Roha. It departs from Diva Junction at 08:45 and reaches Roha/ROHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61011 ?
  • 61011 arrives on platform number 7 at Diva Junction and at platform number 1 at Roha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diva - Roha MEMU?
  • Diva - Roha MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 100km between Diva Junction and Roha.

  • What is the last station of Diva - Roha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Roha at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14013/ SLN ANVT EXP run from Sultanpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)