61007 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Diva MEMU
  • Number
    61007
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61006
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

61007/ Vasai Road - Diva MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61007/ Vasai Road - Diva MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 15:35 origin 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Diva MEMU 71009 Vasai Road 19:15 Diva Junction 20:07 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva MEMU 71007 Vasai Road 15:35 Diva Junction 16:35 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva MEMU 71005 Vasai Road 12:50 Diva Junction 13:50 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva MEMU 71003 Vasai Road 09:50 Diva Junction 10:50 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva DEMU 71085 Vasai Road 19:15 Diva Junction 20:07 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva DEMU 71083 Vasai Road 15:35 Diva Junction 16:35 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva MEMU 61009 Vasai Road 19:15 Diva Junction 20:07 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva DEMU 71081 Vasai Road 12:50 Diva Junction 13:50 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva MEMU 61007 Vasai Road 15:35 Diva Junction 16:35 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva MEMU 61005 Vasai Road 12:50 Diva Junction 13:50 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva MEMU 61003 Vasai Road 09:50 Diva Junction 10:50 Daily
Vasai Road - Diva MEMU 61021 Vasai Road 17:35 Diva Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Diva DEMU 71093 Vasai Road 09:50 Diva Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasai Road - Diva MEMU ?
  • Vasai Road - Diva MEMU Train Number is 61007.

  • How many days in a week 61007 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU runs ?
  • 61007 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61007 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61007 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU train is 1m at Juchandra, Kaman Road, Kharbav, Bhiwandi Road, Kopar,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasai Road - Diva MEMU ?
  • Vasai Road - Diva MEMU runs between Vasai Road to Diva Junction. It departs from Vasai Road at 15:35 and reaches Diva Junction/DIVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61007 ?
  • 61007 arrives on platform number 6 at Vasai Road and at platform number 5,6 at Diva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasai Road - Diva MEMU?
  • Vasai Road - Diva MEMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 40km between Vasai Road and Diva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vasai Road - Diva MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diva Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)