61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dombivli - Boisar MEMU
  • Number
    61002
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Boisar/BOR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61001
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

61002/ Dombivli - Boisar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Boisar. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61002/ Dombivli - Boisar MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:35 06:50 15 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 07:30 07:33 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dombivli - Boisar MEMU 71002 Dombivli 05:30 Boisar 08:10 Daily
Dombivli - Boisar DEMU 71082 Dombivli 05:33 Boisar 08:10 Daily
Dombivli - Boisar MEMU 61002 Dombivli 05:30 Boisar 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU ?
  • Dombivli - Boisar MEMU Train Number is 61002.

  • How many days in a week 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU runs ?
  • 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU train is 15m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU ?
  • Dombivli - Boisar MEMU runs between Dombivli to Boisar. It departs from Dombivli at 05:30 and reaches Boisar/BOR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61002 ?
  • 61002 arrives on platform number 5 at Dombivli and at platform number 1 at Boisar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU?
  • Dombivli - Boisar MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 91km between Dombivli and Boisar.

  • What is the last station of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Boisar at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)