59839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59839
  • Source
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59840
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

59839/ Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhalawar City• and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59839/ Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Julmi(JLF) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Morak(MKX) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Dara(DARA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) 05613 Jhalawar City• 06:00 Kota Junction 08:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) 51613 Jhalawar City• 06:00 Kota Junction 08:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59837 Jhalawar City• 09:45 Kota Junction 12:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59839 Jhalawar City• 18:30 Kota Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59839.

  • How many days in a week 59839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Ramganj Mandi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhalawar City• to Kota Junction. It departs from Jhalawar City• at 18:30 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59839 ?
  • 59839 arrives on platform number 1 at Jhalawar City• and at platform number at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 98km between Jhalawar City• and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains