59838 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59838
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59837
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

59838/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City•. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59838/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 06:55 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Dara(DARA) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Morak(MKX) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Julmi(JLF) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05614 Kota Junction 19:00 Jhalawar City• 21:35 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59840 Kota Junction 15:35 Jhalawar City• 18:05 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59838 Kota Junction 06:55 Jhalawar City• 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)