59826 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59826
  • Source
    Bhind/BIX
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51889
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

59826/ Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhind and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59826/ Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhind(BIX) origin 18:50 origin 0
Itehar(AAH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Asokhar(AXK) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Soni(SONI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Sondha Road(SCN) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Rayat Pura(RYT) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nonera(NNE) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Rethorakalan(RAKL) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Sanichara(SAC) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Bhadroli(BBY) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) 59826 Bhind 18:50 Gwalior Junction 21:25 Daily
Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) 51890 Bhind 18:50 Gwalior Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59826.

  • How many days in a week 59826 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59826 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59826 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59826 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Soni, Gohad Road, Malanpur, Sanichara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhind to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Bhind at 18:50 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59826 ?
  • 59826 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhind and at platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 82km between Bhind and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11465/ SMNH JBP EXP run from Veraval Jn to Jabalpur. Depart time of 10:07 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12274/ HWH DURONTO EXP run from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18478/ KALINGAUTKAL EXP run from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH to PURI. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ TATA ERS EXP run from TATANAGAR JN to ERNAKULAM JN. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16870/ run from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days ()