59825 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59825
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Bhind/BIX
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51890
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

59825/ Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Bhind. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59825/ Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 14:30 origin 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Bhadroli(BBY) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sanichara(SAC) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Rethorakalan(RAKL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Nonera(NNE) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rayat Pura(RYT) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Sondha Road(SCN) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Soni(SONI) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Asokhar(AXK) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Itehar(AAH) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bhind(BIX) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) 59825 Gwalior Junction 14:30 Bhind 16:55 Daily
Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) 51889 Gwalior Junction 14:30 Bhind 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59825.

  • How many days in a week 59825 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59825 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59825 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59825 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sanichara, Malanpur, Gohad Road, Soni,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gwalior Junction to Bhind. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 14:30 and reaches Bhind/BIX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59825 ?
  • 59825 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number at Bhind.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 82km between Gwalior Junction and Bhind.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhind at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ Penchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of 13:07 and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15927/ Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) run from Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
16853/ Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)