59824 Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59824
  • Source
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51887
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

59824/ Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etawah Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59824/ Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 10:00 origin 0
Udi Morh(UDMR) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Phoop(PHOP) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Bhind(BIX) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Itehar(AAH) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Asokhar(AXK) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Soni(SONI) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Sondha Road(SCN) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Rayat Pura(RYT) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nonera(NNE) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Rethorakalan(RAKL) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Sanichara(SAC) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Bhadroli(BBY) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) 59824 Etawah Junction 10:00 Gwalior Junction 13:45 Daily
Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) 51888 Etawah Junction 10:00 Gwalior Junction 13:45 Daily
Etawah - Gwalior Unreserved Special 01888 Etawah Junction 10:00 Gwalior Junction 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59824.

  • How many days in a week 59824 Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59824 Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59824 Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59824 Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bhind,

  • What is the Schedule of Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Etawah Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Etawah Junction at 10:00 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59824 ?
  • 59824 arrives on platform number at Etawah Junction and at platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 118km between Etawah Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66000/ AVD-MMC run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)