59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59805
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59722
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

59805/ Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bayana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59805/ Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:40 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Chaksu(CKS) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Channani(CHNN) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Siras(SRAS) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sureli(SURL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Devpura(DPZ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Malarna(MLZ) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Nomoda(NMD) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Piloda(PDZ) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59721 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Bayana Junction 12:55 Daily
Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59805 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Bayana Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59805.

  • How many days in a week 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:40 and reaches Bayana Junction/BXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59805 ?
  • 59805 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Bayana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 273km between Jaipur Junction and Bayana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bayana Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains