59731 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59731
  • Source
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59732
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

59731/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anupgarh» and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59731/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anupgarh»(APH) origin 06:30 origin 0
Berore(BROR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Kalyankot(KYNT) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Raghunathgarh(RGNH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special 09746 Anupgarh» 16:35 Suratgarh Junction 18:30 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special 09744 Anupgarh» 10:30 Suratgarh Junction 12:25 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59731 Anupgarh» 06:30 Suratgarh Junction 08:20 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59733 Anupgarh» 20:45 Suratgarh Junction 22:35 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59709 Anupgarh» 16:35 Suratgarh Junction 18:30 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59707 Anupgarh» 10:30 Suratgarh Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59731.

  • How many days in a week 59731 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59731 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59731 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59731 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ramsinghpur, Shri Vijainagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Anupgarh» at 06:30 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59731 ?
  • 59731 arrives on platform number 1 at Anupgarh» and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 77km between Anupgarh» and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)