59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59730
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59729
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

59730/ Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59730/ Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 14:50 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 15:23 15:24 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 15:37 15:38 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 15:44 15:46 2 0
ZP(ZP) 15:54 15:56 2 0
NDRT(NDRT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
NWN(NWN) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 16:31 16:32 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 16:48 17:10 22 0
BOTR(BOTR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 17:31 17:32 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 17:43 17:44 1 0
NRKE(NRKE) 17:53 17:54 1 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 18:03 18:04 1 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 18:17 18:18 1 0
NUA(NUA) 18:30 18:31 1 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
BWPL(BWPL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Jerthi Dadhia(JDD) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) 59728 Rewari Junction 23:40 Sikar Junction 04:40 Daily
Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) 59730 Rewari Junction 14:50 Sikar Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59730.

  • How many days in a week 59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 22m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 14:50 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59730 ?
  • 59730 arrives on platform number 8 at Rewari Junction and at platform number 3 at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 213km between Rewari Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains