59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59729
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59730
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

59729/ Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59729/ Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 20:25 origin 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 20:49 20:51 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 21:05 21:06 1 0
NUA(NUA) 21:19 21:21 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 21:32 21:36 4 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 21:49 21:50 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 22:08 22:09 1 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 22:21 22:22 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 23:05 23:25 20 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 23:42 23:43 1 0
ZP(ZP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59727 Sikar Junction 07:30 Rewari Junction 13:45 Daily
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59729 Sikar Junction 20:25 Rewari Junction 02:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)