59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59729
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59730
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

59729/ Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59729/ Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 20:25 origin 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 20:49 20:51 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 21:05 21:06 1 0
NUA(NUA) 21:19 21:21 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 21:32 21:36 4 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 21:49 21:50 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 22:08 22:09 1 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 22:21 22:22 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 23:05 23:25 20 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 23:42 23:43 1 0
ZP(ZP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59727 Sikar Junction 07:30 Rewari Junction 13:45 Daily
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59729 Sikar Junction 20:25 Rewari Junction 02:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)