59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59729
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59730
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

59729/ Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59729/ Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 20:25 origin 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 20:49 20:51 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 21:05 21:06 1 0
NUA(NUA) 21:19 21:21 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 21:32 21:36 4 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 21:49 21:50 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 22:08 22:09 1 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 22:21 22:22 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 23:05 23:25 20 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 23:42 23:43 1 0
ZP(ZP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59727 Sikar Junction 07:30 Rewari Junction 13:45 Daily
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59729 Sikar Junction 20:25 Rewari Junction 02:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59729.

  • How many days in a week 59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Sikar Junction at 20:25 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59729 ?
  • 59729 arrives on platform number 3 at Sikar Junction and at platform number 6 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 213km between Sikar Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains