59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59728
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59727
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

59728/ Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59728/ Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 23:40 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:14 00:15 1 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:27 00:29 2 1
ZP(ZP) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Satnali(STNL) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Sohansra(SAWN) 01:03 01:04 1 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:20 02:00 40 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 02:17 02:19 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 02:31 02:33 2 1
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 02:47 02:49 2 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 03:02 03:05 3 1
NUA(NUA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 03:34 03:36 2 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) 59728 Rewari Junction 23:40 Sikar Junction 04:40 Daily
Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) 59730 Rewari Junction 14:50 Sikar Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)