59727 Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59727
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59728
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

59727/ Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59727/ Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Jerthi Dadhia(JDD) 07:44 07:45 1 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 07:57 07:58 1 0
BWPL(BWPL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 08:16 08:17 1 0
NUA(NUA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 09:00 09:01 1 0
NRKE(NRKE) 09:10 09:11 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 09:32 09:33 1 0
BOTR(BOTR) 09:47 09:48 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:25 10:45 20 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Satnali(STNL) 11:03 11:05 2 0
NWN(NWN) 11:11 11:12 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 11:19 11:20 1 0
ZP(ZP) 11:26 11:28 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 11:47 11:48 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59727 Sikar Junction 07:30 Rewari Junction 13:45 Daily
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59729 Sikar Junction 20:25 Rewari Junction 02:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18312/ Manduadih - Sambalpur Express run from Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15047/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)