59722 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jaipur DEMU
  • Number
    59722
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59721
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

59722/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59722/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 14:05 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bawal(BWL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Parisal(PSL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:52 18:56 4 0
Mahwa(MWW) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Baswa(BU) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Arnia(ARNA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Dausa(DO) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Banskho(BSKO) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 54834 Hisar Junction 23:15 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU 79702 Hisar Junction 14:05 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)