59722 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jaipur DEMU
  • Number
    59722
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59721
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

59722/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59722/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 14:05 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bawal(BWL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Parisal(PSL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:52 18:56 4 0
Mahwa(MWW) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Baswa(BU) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Arnia(ARNA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Dausa(DO) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Banskho(BSKO) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU 59722 Hisar Junction 14:05 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 54834 Hisar Junction 23:15 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU 79702 Hisar Junction 14:05 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)