59712 Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59712
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59711
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

59712/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59712/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 08:50 origin 0
Rangmahal(RMH) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Amarpura Rathan(AMPR) 09:10 09:11 1 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Nawan(NAWN) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Manaksar(MNSR) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Dhaban(DABN) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Birang Khera(BMK) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Pathrala(PTRL) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Bagwali(BWB) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Sangat(SGF) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Gursar Shnewala(GSW) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04784 Suratgarh Junction 06:20 Bathinda Junction 09:30 Daily
Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 59712 Suratgarh Junction 08:50 Bathinda Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59712.

  • How many days in a week 59712 Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59712 Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59712 Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59712 Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 08:50 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59712 ?
  • 59712 arrives on platform number at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 142km between Suratgarh Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains