59708 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59708
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59707
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

59708/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh». The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59708/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Raghunathgarh(RGNH) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Kalyankot(KYNT) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Anupgarh»(APH) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special 09745 Suratgarh Junction 14:20 Anupgarh» 16:15 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59734 Suratgarh Junction 18:35 Anupgarh» 20:25 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special 09743 Suratgarh Junction 08:25 Anupgarh» 10:10 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59710 Suratgarh Junction 14:20 Anupgarh» 16:15 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59732 Suratgarh Junction 04:25 Anupgarh» 06:10 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59708 Suratgarh Junction 08:25 Anupgarh» 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59708.

  • How many days in a week 59708 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59708 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59708 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59708 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Shri Vijainagar, Ramsinghpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 08:25 and reaches Anupgarh»/APH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59708 ?
  • 59708 arrives on platform number 1 at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Anupgarh».

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 77km between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh».

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anupgarh» at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)