59704 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59704
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54835
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59704/ Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59704/ Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Jatusana(JTS) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Sui(SUI) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Satrod(STD) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54315 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54836 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 74847 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special 04836 Rewari Junction 18:15 Hisar Junction 22:15 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 59704 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59704.

  • How many days in a week 59704 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59704 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59704 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59704 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 17:45 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59704 ?
  • 59704 arrives on platform number 8 at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 143km between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)