59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59552
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59551
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59552/ Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59552/ Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 22:10 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Varvala(VVA) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:22 02:32 10 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 03:06 03:07 1 1
Hadmatiya(HM) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Paddhari(PDH) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59552 Okha 22:10 Rajkot Junction 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59552.

  • How many days in a week 59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Jamnagar, Hapa,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Okha to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Okha at 22:10 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59552 ?
  • 59552 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number 2 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 252km between Okha and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains