59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
  • Number
    59548
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    499km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59547
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59548/ Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 499km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59548/ Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 22:10 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Varvala(VVA) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Dwarka(DWK) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Hadmatiya(HM) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Paddhari(PDH) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:00 05:40 40 1
Khorana(KHC) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Kanakot(KNKT) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Sindhawadar(SDD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:39 06:44 5 1
Lunseriya(LXR) 07:18 07:19 1 1
Daladi(DL) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Lakhamanchi(LMC) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Vagdiya(VD) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Ramparda(RA) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Muli Road(MOL) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Digsar(DXR) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Chamaraj(CJR) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Bala Road(BLRD) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 10:20 10:21 1 1
Lilapur Road(LPR) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Sabli Road(SR) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Vani Road(VNRD) 11:31 11:32 1 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Jakhvada(JKA) 12:17 12:19 2 1
Virochannagar(VCN) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Chharodi(CE) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Sanand(SAU) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Ambli Road(ABD) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 59548 Okha 22:10 Ahmedabad Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger ?
  • Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Train Number is 59548.

  • How many days in a week 59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger runs ?
  • 59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger train is 40m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger ?
  • Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger runs between Okha to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Okha at 22:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59548 ?
  • 59548 arrives on platform number 2 at Okha and at platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger?
  • Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 499km between Okha and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)