59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
  • Number
    59548
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    499km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59547
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59548/ Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 499km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59548/ Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 22:10 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Varvala(VVA) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Dwarka(DWK) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Hadmatiya(HM) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Paddhari(PDH) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:00 05:40 40 1
Khorana(KHC) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Kanakot(KNKT) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Sindhawadar(SDD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:39 06:44 5 1
Lunseriya(LXR) 07:18 07:19 1 1
Daladi(DL) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Lakhamanchi(LMC) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Vagdiya(VD) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Ramparda(RA) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Muli Road(MOL) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Digsar(DXR) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Chamaraj(CJR) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Bala Road(BLRD) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 10:20 10:21 1 1
Lilapur Road(LPR) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Sabli Road(SR) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Vani Road(VNRD) 11:31 11:32 1 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Jakhvada(JKA) 12:17 12:19 2 1
Virochannagar(VCN) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Chharodi(CE) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Sanand(SAU) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Ambli Road(ABD) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 59548 Okha 22:10 Ahmedabad Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)