59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
  • Number
    59548
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    499km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59547
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59548/ Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 499km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59548/ Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 22:10 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Varvala(VVA) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Dwarka(DWK) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Hadmatiya(HM) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Paddhari(PDH) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:00 05:40 40 1
Khorana(KHC) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Kanakot(KNKT) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Sindhawadar(SDD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:39 06:44 5 1
Lunseriya(LXR) 07:18 07:19 1 1
Daladi(DL) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Lakhamanchi(LMC) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Vagdiya(VD) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Ramparda(RA) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Muli Road(MOL) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Digsar(DXR) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Chamaraj(CJR) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Bala Road(BLRD) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 10:20 10:21 1 1
Lilapur Road(LPR) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Sabli Road(SR) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Vani Road(VNRD) 11:31 11:32 1 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Jakhvada(JKA) 12:17 12:19 2 1
Virochannagar(VCN) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Chharodi(CE) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Sanand(SAU) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Ambli Road(ABD) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 59548 Okha 22:10 Ahmedabad Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)