59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger
  • Number
    59547
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    499km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59548
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59547/ Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 499km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59547/ Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 12:10 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Sanand(SAU) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Chharodi(CE) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Virochannagar(VCN) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Vani Road(VNRD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Sabli Road(SR) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Lilapur Road(LPR) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Bala Road(BLRD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Chamaraj(CJR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Vagdiya(VD) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Lakhamanchi(LMC) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Daladi(DL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Lunseriya(LXR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Wankaner City(WKRC) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Amarsar(AXA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kanakot(KNKT) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Khorana(KHC) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bileshwar(BLWR) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 20:40 22:20 100 0
Paddhari(PDH) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhatel(BHTL) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bhopalka(BPKA) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Varvala(VVA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Bhimrana(BMRN) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Okha(OKHA) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger 59547 Ahmedabad Junction 12:10 Okha 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger ?
  • Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger Train Number is 59547.

  • How many days in a week 59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger runs ?
  • 59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger train is 100m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger ?
  • Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Okha. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 12:10 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59547 ?
  • 59547 arrives on platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger?
  • Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 499km between Ahmedabad Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13206/ Janhit Express run from Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Purbanchal Express (via Mau) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)