59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger
  • Number
    59547
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    499km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59548
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59547/ Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 499km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59547/ Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 12:10 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Sanand(SAU) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Chharodi(CE) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Virochannagar(VCN) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Vani Road(VNRD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Sabli Road(SR) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Lilapur Road(LPR) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Bala Road(BLRD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Chamaraj(CJR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Vagdiya(VD) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Lakhamanchi(LMC) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Daladi(DL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Lunseriya(LXR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Wankaner City(WKRC) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Amarsar(AXA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kanakot(KNKT) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Khorana(KHC) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bileshwar(BLWR) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 20:40 22:20 100 0
Paddhari(PDH) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhatel(BHTL) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bhopalka(BPKA) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Varvala(VVA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Bhimrana(BMRN) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Okha(OKHA) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger 59547 Ahmedabad Junction 12:10 Okha 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)