59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59511
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59512
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59511/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59511/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Linch(LCH) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Jotana(JTN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Katosan Road(KTRD) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Detroj(DTJ) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Bhankoda(BKD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Jaksi(JKS) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59511 Mahesana Junction 20:00 Viramgam Junction 21:35 Daily
Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59509 Mahesana Junction 08:40 Viramgam Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)