59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59511
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59512
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59511/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59511/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Linch(LCH) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Jotana(JTN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Katosan Road(KTRD) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Detroj(DTJ) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Bhankoda(BKD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Jaksi(JKS) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59511 Mahesana Junction 20:00 Viramgam Junction 21:35 Daily
Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59509 Mahesana Junction 08:40 Viramgam Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)