59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59511
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59512
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59511/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59511/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Linch(LCH) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Jotana(JTN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Katosan Road(KTRD) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Detroj(DTJ) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Bhankoda(BKD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Jaksi(JKS) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59511 Mahesana Junction 20:00 Viramgam Junction 21:35 Daily
Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59509 Mahesana Junction 08:40 Viramgam Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59511.

  • How many days in a week 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Linch, Jotana, Katosan Road, Detroj, Bhankoda, Jaksi,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. It departs from Mahesana Junction at 20:00 and reaches Viramgam Junction/VG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59511 ?
  • 59511 arrives on platform number at Mahesana Junction and at platform number at Viramgam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 65km between Mahesana Junction and Viramgam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Viramgam Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains