59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59508
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59507
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59508/ Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59508/ Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 11:00 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Adari Road(ADE) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Vadal(VAL) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Navagadh(NUD) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59422 Somnath 04:20 Rajkot Junction 09:30 Daily
Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59508 Somnath 11:00 Rajkot Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59508.

  • How many days in a week 59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Junagadh Junction, Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Somnath to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Somnath at 11:00 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59508 ?
  • 59508 arrives on platform number 1 at Somnath and at platform number 4 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 190km between Somnath and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains