59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59508
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59507
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59508/ Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59508/ Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 11:00 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Adari Road(ADE) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Vadal(VAL) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Navagadh(NUD) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59422 Somnath 04:20 Rajkot Junction 09:30 Daily
Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59508 Somnath 11:00 Rajkot Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)