59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59507
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59508
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59507/ Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59507/ Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Vadal(VAL) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Adari Road(ADE) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 09:30 09:45 15 0
Somnath(SMNH) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59421 Rajkot Junction 18:15 Somnath 23:40 Daily
Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59507 Rajkot Junction 05:10 Somnath 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)