59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59504
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59503
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

59504/ Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59504/ Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 02:45 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 02:54 02:55 1 0
Bhimrana(BMRN) 03:03 03:04 1 0
Varvala(VVA) 03:12 03:13 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 03:17 03:22 5 0
Gorinja(GRJA) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 04:09 04:11 2 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 04:55 05:05 10 0
Sinhan(SYQ) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Modpur(MDPR) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Chanol(CX) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Khanderi(KHDI) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Bileshwar(BLWR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Khorana(KHC) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kanakot(KNKT) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Amarsar(AXA) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Wankaner City(WKRC) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:31 10:36 5 0
Lunseriya(LXR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Daladi(DL) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Lakhamanchi(LMC) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Vagdiya(VD) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Chamaraj(CJR) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 13:22 13:27 5 0
Bala Road(BLRD) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Lilapur Road(LPR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Sabli Road(SR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Vani Road(VNRD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59504 Okha 02:45 Viramgam Junction 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59504.

  • How many days in a week 59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Khambhalia,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Okha to Viramgam Junction. It departs from Okha at 02:45 and reaches Viramgam Junction/VG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59504 ?
  • 59504 arrives on platform number 2 at Okha and at platform number at Viramgam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 433km between Okha and Viramgam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Viramgam Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains