59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59503
  • Source
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59504
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

59503/ Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Viramgam Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59503/ Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Viramgam Junction(VG) origin 12:40 origin 0
Vani Road(VNRD) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Sabli Road(SR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Lilapur Road(LPR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bala Road(BLRD) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:13 14:18 5 0
Chamaraj(CJR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Vagdiya(VD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Lakhamanchi(LMC) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Daladi(DL) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Lunseriya(LXR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Wankaner City(WKRC) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Amarsar(AXA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kanakot(KNKT) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Khorana(KHC) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bileshwar(BLWR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 18:12 18:28 16 0
Khanderi(KHDI) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Chanol(CX) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Hapa(HAPA) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 20:29 20:34 5 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Modpur(MDPR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Sinhan(SYQ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Gorinja(GRJA) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Varvala(VVA) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Bhimrana(BMRN) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59503 Viramgam Junction 12:40 Okha 00:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)