59474 Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59474
  • Source
    Patan/PTN
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    59473
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

59474/ Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59474/ Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patan(PTN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Selavi(SHLV) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Panchot(PHC) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Chandlodiya B(CLDB) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) 59474 Patan 20:00 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)