59474 Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59474
  • Source
    Patan/PTN
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    59473
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

59474/ Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59474/ Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patan(PTN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Selavi(SHLV) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Panchot(PHC) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Chandlodiya B(CLDB) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) 59474 Patan 20:00 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59474.

  • How many days in a week 59474 Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59474 Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59474 Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59474 Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ranuj, Mahesana Junction, Jagudan, Dangarwa, Jhulasan, Kalol Junction, Khodiyar, Chandlodiya B, Sabarmati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Patan to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patan at 20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59474 ?
  • 59474 arrives on platform number 1 at Patan and at platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 113km between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)