59473 Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59473
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patan/PTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    59474
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

59473/ Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patan. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59473/ Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 03:30 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 03:41 03:43 2 0
Chandlodiya B(CLDB) 03:53 03:55 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 04:06 04:08 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:35 06:05 30 0
Panchot(PHC) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Selavi(SHLV) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Patan(PTN) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) 59473 Ahmedabad Junction 03:30 Patan 07:10 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17621/ Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Renigunta Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)