59473 Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59473
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patan/PTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    59474
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

59473/ Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patan. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59473/ Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 03:30 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 03:41 03:43 2 0
Chandlodiya B(CLDB) 03:53 03:55 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 04:06 04:08 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:35 06:05 30 0
Panchot(PHC) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Selavi(SHLV) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Patan(PTN) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) 59473 Ahmedabad Junction 03:30 Patan 07:10 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59473.

  • How many days in a week 59473 Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59473 Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59473 Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59473 Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Mahesana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patan. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 03:30 and reaches Patan/PTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59473 ?
  • 59473 arrives on platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Patan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 113km between Ahmedabad Junction and Patan.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patan at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)