59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59425
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59426
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

59425/ Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59425/ Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bhimasar(BMSB) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Chirai(CHIB) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Vondh(VONB) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Lakadiya(LKZ) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Shivlankha(SIA) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Chitrod(COE) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Kidiyanagar(KYG) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Padampur(PDF) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Bhutakiya Bhimasar(BUBR) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Lakhpat(LAA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Piprala(PFL) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Garmadi(GM) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Chhansara(CASA) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Vaghpura(VU) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Varahi(VRX) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Piplee(PLE) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Devgam(DVGM) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Bhabhar(BAH) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Mitha(MITA) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Dhanakwada(DKW) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Jasali(JSI) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Lorwada(LW) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Disa(DISA) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Chandisar(CDS) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 59425 Gandhidham Junction 06:00 Palanpur Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59425.

  • How many days in a week 59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bhimasar, Chirai, Bhachau, Vondh, Samakhiali Junction, Lakadiya, Shivlankha, Chitrod, Kidiyanagar, Padampur, Bhutakiya Bhimasar, Adesar, Lakhpat, Piprala, Garmadi, Santalpur, Chhansara, Vaghpura, Varahi, Piplee, Radhanpur, Devgam, Bhabhar, Mitha, Diyodar, Dhanakwada, Jasali, Bhildi Junction, Lorwada, Disa, Chandisar,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Palanpur Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 06:00 and reaches Palanpur Junction/PNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59425 ?
  • 59425 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 3 at Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 301km between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palanpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)